Difference between revisions of "Word Problems"
From mispar
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
!Partial payment | !Partial payment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Shared | + | ![[Shared Work Problems]] |
|- | |- | ||
!Motion problems | !Motion problems | ||
Revision as of 17:30, 5 November 2018
| Pricing Problems |
|---|
| Exchange Problems |
|
|
| Payment Problems |
| Divide a Number |
| Find a Quantity |
|
| Divide a quantity |
|
|
|
|
| Purchase |
|
|
| Joint purchase |
|
|
|
| Partial payment |
| Shared Work Problems |
| Motion problems |
|
|
|
| Give and take |
| Series: Sums; Products |
| Ordering problems |
| Geometrical problems |
|
|
|
|
|
|